SCMM Event Helpline No:- +91 22 4202 0200 (Monday to Saturday, 10 am to 7 pm)

ARCHIVES - 2004

Overall Men Finishers

Posn Running Number Name Nationality Finish Time Indian Placing
1 1 RAMAALA HENDRIK RSA 2:15:47
2 26 SUGUT JULIUS KEN 2:16:36
3 37 HAMBO LUCIAN TAN 2:16:50
4 34 MATOLO BENJAMIN KEN 2:17:01
5 28 MUTAI JOHN KEN 2:17:05
6 3 BAYO GETULI TAN 2:17:42
7 4 CHUMBA PATRICK KEN 2:17:56
8 22 KARANJA JAMES KEN 2:19:07
9 35 BIWOTT SIMON KEN 2:19:09
10 5 BEKELE ESHEFU ETH 2:19:30
11 39 MATHIYA ANDREA TAN 2:20:03
12 10 KOSGEL SAMSON KEN 2:20:06
13 9 KEKANA JOHANES RSA 2:21:02
14 17 OGATO BENSON KEN 2:21:58
15 6 WOLASHE BELAY ETH 2:22:40
16 23 MAMBO MARKO ZIM 2:22:57
17 38 MATHIYA DEDATUS TAN 2:23:07
18 18 ARUSEL SIMON KEN 2:23:36
19 16 RUGUT PAUL KEN 2:25:25
20 33 CHAULKE FRANZ RSA 2:25:31
21 8 NAALI FRANCIS ROBERT TAN 2:25:44
22 40 BIMER BELAY ETH 2:26:11
23 63 K C RAMU IND 2:26:14 1
24 20 DEGEFU FEKADO ETH 2:26:22
25 15 TARASOV ANDRE RUS 2:26:24
26 24 SLY PHIL AUS 2:26:54
27 7 ALEMAYEHU SEMERETU ETH 2:28:10
28 41 H A CHINAPPA IND 2:28:11 2
29 27 ONGECHI DANIEL KEN 2:28:22
30 42 SHIVDAN B. SINGH IND 2:29:09 3

Overall Women Finishers

Posn Running Number Name Nationality Finish Time Indian Placing
1 52 URYGA VIOLETTA POL 2:47:53
2 60 NAGY JUDITH HUN 2:49:50
3 61 GALUSHKO NATALIA BLR 2:50:24
4 67 SAID TAUSI TAN 2:50:40
5 62 MIRONOVA TATYANA RUS 2:50:44
6 65 SEPHOOA ANGELINA RSA 2:52:20
7 51 LOGINOVA OLGA RUS 2:52:54
8 66 MAJA SARA TAN 2:53:47
9 56 CHESINON JENNIFER KEN 2:58:00
10 57 BIRRA TADELECH ETH 2:58:41
11 4702 HIDANGMAYUM.S.DEVI IND 2:59:47 1
12 64 MAHLUNGU SARA RSA 2:59:53
13 63 THOMPSON TRUDI GBR 3:00:31
14 55 MULU SEBOKA ETH 3:01:59
15 59 ABERA CALEN KEN 3:05:00
16 215 DHIRAJ INDRESH IND 3:06:19 2
17 58 CHALA KENELL ETH 3:07:09
18 71 LEELAMMA ALPHANSO IND 3:09:43 3
19 407 BHAGWATI IND 3:10:31 4
20 1807 GEETA RANI IND 3:25:17 5
21 1802 THOCKCHOM P. DEVI IND 3:35:24
22 111 VAHITA KHAN IND 3:48:15
23 214 DHIRAJ KIRAN IND 2:26:14 1
24 1810 SUNITA GODARA IND 3:54:35

Overall Men Finishers

Posn Running Number Name Nationality Finish Time
1 9702 RAJ KUMAR IND 1:15:36
2 5563 AJEET SINGH IND 1:16:16
3 9712 SITA RAM IND 1:16:40
4 9546 AKHILESH KOTHARI IND 1:16:47
5 6470 SURAJ A.R. IND 1:17:17
6 9710 MOHANCHANDRA IND 1:17:32

Overall Women Finishers

Posn Running Number Name Nationality Finish Time
1 6781 SARABJIT KAUR IND 1:24:39
2 8936 SANGEETA HIREHALLI IND 1:27:17
3 7592 MEGHA PAWAR IND 1:29:32
4 5328 SUMA P. IND 1:30:02
5 5071 PREETI L. RAO IND 1:34:52
6 8889 KHEM KUMARI IND 1:38:09