SCMM Event Helpline No :- +91 22 4202 0200 (Monday to Saturday, 10 am to 7 pm)

ARCHIVES – 2014

RANK BIB NO.
NAME
NATIONALITY FINISH TIME
1 10 EVANS RUTO KEN 2:09:33
2 4 LAWRENCE KIMAIYO KEN 2:09:45
3 9 PHILEMON BAARU KEN 2:09:58
4 11 STEPHEN CHEBOGUT KEN 2:10:56
5 12 ISHHIMAEL BUSHENDICH KEN 2:11:18
6 14 JUILIUS CHEPKWONY KEN 2:11:37
7 1 EVANS CHERUIYOT KEN 2:12:08
8 6 HAILU MEKONNEN ETH 2:12:17
9 17 WOSEN ZELEKE ETH 2:12:54
10 7 KENNETH MUNGARA KEN 2:14:13
11 16 PATRICK KORIR KEN 2:15:36
12 15 GOSA GIRMA ETH 2:15:45
13 23 PATRICK BIWOTT KEN 2:18:13
14 19 DICKSON MARWA TAN 2:21:22
15 20 PRODIGAL KUMALO ZIM 2:24:04
16 104 KARAN SINGH IND 2:24:08
17 122 RASHPAL SINGH IND 2:24:38
18 101 BINNING LYNGKHOI IND 2:24:40
19 103 ELAM SINGH IND 2:24:56
20 106 SANVROO YADAV IND 2:26:00
RANK BIB NO. NAME FINISH TIME
1 104 KARAN SINGH 2:24:08
2 122 RASHPAL SINGH 2:24:38
3 101 BINNING LYNGKHOI 2:24:40
4 103 ELAM SINGH 2:24:56
5 106 SANVAROO YADAV 2:26:00
6 124 AMRITPAL SINGH 2:30:00
7 127 KRISHAN SINGH 2:30:22
8 126 DASARI OBILESU 2:30:30
9 121 JAVID IQBAL 2:31:21
10 120 SANATON O SINGH 2:32:52
RANK
BIB NO. NAME NATIONALITY FINISH TIME
1 51 DINKNESH MEKASH ETH 2:28:08
2 67 GLADYS KIPSOI KEN 2:29:53
3 63 BIZUNESH URGESA ETH 2:30:00
4 52 ETALEMAHU KIDANE ETH 2:31:53
5 53 ASNAKECH MENGISTU ETH 2:32:42
6 54 ABERU MEKURIA ETH 2:33:21
7 61 EHITE BIZUAYEHU ETH 2:33:48
8 59 TSEGA GELAW ETH 2:34:35
9 62 ALEM KIFLE ETH 2:35:13
10 58 EUNICE KALES KEN 2:36:02
11 65 EUNICE JEPTOO KEN 2:41:06
12 151 LALITA BABBAR IND 2:50:31
13 152 VIJAYMALA PATIL IND 2:59:58
14 164 JYOTI GAWATE IND 3:02:59
15 154 SUDHA M IND 3:08:17
16 160 ROHINI RAUT IND 3:11:32
17 167 MONIKA RAUT IND 3:15:46
18 161 RANJANA KUMARI IND 3:16:56
19 158 RASHMI GURNULE IND 3:17:37
20 159 SUPRIYA PATIL IND 3:30:47
Finish Posn Bib No. Name Finish Time
12 151 LALITA BABBAR 2:50:31
13 157 VIJAYMALA PATIL 2:57:42
14 160 ROHINI RAUT 3:03:21
15 154 M SUDHA 3:08:20
16 153 JYOTI GAWATE 3:13:56
17 158 RASHMI GURNULE 3:24:00
18 161 INDRESH DHIRAJ 3:40:26
19 155 RANJANA KUMARI 3:44:24
FINISH POSITION BIB NO. NAME NATIONALITY FINISH TIME
1 8035 INDRAJEET PATEL IND 01:04:56
2 8001 SOJI MATHEW IND 01:05:45
3 8015 MAN SINGH IND 01:06:17
4 8005 BALIAPPA A B IND 01:06:23
5 37022 DEEPAK KUMBHAR IND 01:06:38
FINISH POSITION BIB NO. NAME NATIONALITY FINISH TIME
1 8051 SUDHA SINGH IND 01:18:24
2 8052 KAVITA RAUT IND 01:21:15
3 8059 KIRAN SAHDEV IND 01:21:57
4 18542 Aarthi Venkatesan IND 01:22:53
5 8058 HEENA MALI IND 01:24:08

Open Age Category Men Finishers

RANK BIB NO. NAME NATIONALITY FINISH TIME
1 3847 JEGADHEESAN M IND 2:42:13
2 3733 TANAJI MARUTI NALVADE IND 2:50:54
3 3811 ARUN KUMAR SAHNI IND 2:53:08

Open Age Category Women Finishers

RANK BIB NO. NAME NATIONALITY FINISH TIME
1 3980 LIZ HENDERSON AUS 3:31:37
2 3547 TIMTIM SHARMA IND 3:33:29
3 3652 NEERA KATWAL IND 3:34:59

Veteran Men Finishers

RANK BIB NO. NAME NATIONALITY FINISH TIME
1 227 ASHOK NATH IND 3:10:19
2 1751 SURESH CHAND IND 3:11:30
3 230 THOMAS PHILIP IND 3:19:48

Veteran Women Finishers

RANK BIB NO. NAME NATIONALITY FINISH TIME
1 211 VAISHALI KASTURE IND 3:46:41
2 295 HEIDI GRIFFITHS  AUS 3:57:50
3 217 VANDANA PAREKH IND 4:00:51

Senior Veteran Men Finishers

RANK BIB NO. NAME NATIONALITY FINISH TIME
1 2901 SABHAJEET YADAV IND 3:25:39
2 2907 KOTHANDAPANI KC IND 3:35:54

Senior Veteran Women Finishers

RANK BIB NO. NAME NATIONALITY FINISH TIME
1 2968 PERVIN BATLIWALA IND 4:38:40
2 2981 BHARATHI GOVINDAN IND 4:56:36

Super Veteran Men Finishers

RANK BIB NO. NAME NATIONALITY FINISH TIME
1 3303 OTTO GOETSCH  SUI 3:54:26
2 3302 WAYNE SENNER  USA 4:01:06

Super Veteran Women Finishers

RANK BIB NO. NAME NATIONALITY FINISH TIME
1 3327 MALA HONNATTI IND 4:38:51
2 3325 GENEVIEVE RYAN RSA 5:30:23

Veteran Men Finishers

RANK BIB NO. NAME NATIONALITY FINISH TIME
1 14021 STEPHEN OLEARY IRL 01:22:25
2 13193 DINESH KUMAR IND 01:22:38
3 8313 PANDURANG CHOUGULE IND 01:24:20

Veteran Women Finishers

RANK BIB NO. NAME NATIONALITY FINISH TIME
1 8324 BETH MANDEL USA 01:39:00
2 9397 SANYUKTA JADHAV IND 01:49:22
3 8664 SHARMISTA DEBNATH IND 01:49:35

Senior Veteran Men Finishers

RANK BIB NO. NAME NATIONALITY FINISH TIME
1 17659 DOUGLAS LAND USA 01:37:29
2 16016 SAVIO DSOUZA IND 01:39:05
3 16018 BALASAHEB POWAR IND 01:41:18

Senior Veteran Women Finishers

RANK BIB NO. NAME NATIONALITY FINISH TIME
1 16064 CHITRA NADKARNI IND 01:55:02
2 16052 JOSEPHINE ILLIG GBR 01:57:10
3 16059 KHURSHID MISTRY IND 01:58:15

Super Veteran Men Finishers

RANK BIB NO. NAME NATIONALITY FINISH TIME
1 18044 GURU DAYAL YADAV IND 01:54:24
2 18043 MAHADEV SAMJISKAR IND 02:01:00

Super Veteran Women Finishers

RANK BIB NO. NAME NATIONALITY FINISH TIME
1 18258 NISHA SUTARIA IND 02:34:59
2 18272 SHARADA VENKATARAMAN IND 02:39:50

Event Ambassador