SCMM Event Helpline No :- +91 22 4202 0200 (Monday to Saturday, 10 am to 7 pm)

ARCHIVES – 2015

TOP OVERALL MEN FINISHERS

Finish Posn. Bib No. Name Nationality Finish Time

1

12

TESFAYE ABERA

ETH

02:09:44

2

4

DEREJE DEBELE

ETH

02:10:29

3

6

LUKE KIBET

KEN

02:10:54

4

51

MICHAEL MUTAI

KEN

02:14:30

5

10

PETER KOSGEI

KEN

02:14:36

6

7

SHUMI HAILU

ETH

02:15:02

7

11

SILAS KIPRUTO

KEN

02:15:35

8

9

BENARD ROTICH

KEN

02:16:48

9

13

BERNARD KIHANYA

KEN

02:16:57

10

1

EVANS RUTO

KEN

02:18:16

TOP INDIAN MEN FINISHERS

Finish Posn. Bib No. Name Finish Time

1

101

KARAN SINGH

02:21:34

2

107

ARJUN PRADHAN

02:22:21

3

123

BAHADUR SINGH DHONI

02:22:41

4

122

VISHRAM MEENA

02:23:39

5

112

SANVROO YADAV

02:24:54

6

118

KRISHNA SINGH

02:26:38

7

116

SUNIL KUMAR

02:27:26

8

103

BINNING LYNGKHOI

02:27:43

9

106

TIRATH KUMAR

02:28:27

10

117

O SANATON SINGH

02:29:08

TOP OVERALL WOMEN FINISHERS

Finish Posn. Bib No. Name Nationality Finish Time

1

21

DINKNESH MEKASH

ETH

02:29:58

2

29

KUMESHI SICHALA

ETH

02:30:53

3

22

MARTA MEGRA

ETH

02:31:43

4

25

HALIMA HUSSEN

ETH

02:35:34

5

24

RADIYA ADLO

ETH

02:37:04

6

27

ZEYTUNA ARBA

ETH

02:37:24

7

153

JAISHA O P

IND

02:37:29

8

151

LALITA BABAR

IND

02:38:21

9

28

MONICA WANGARI

KEN

02:42:09

10

152

SUDHA SINGH

IND

02:42:11

TOP INDIAN WOMEN FINISHERS

Finish Posn. Bib No. Name Finish Time

1

153

JAISHA O P

02:37:29

2

151

LALITA BABAR

02:38:21

3

152

SUDHA SINGH

02:42:11

4

155

JYOTI GAWATE

02:50:37

5

154

VIJAYMALA PATIL

03:01:23

6

162

SHYAMLI SING

03:06:36

7

160

SUKANYA MALL

03:09:22

8

165

AMANDEEP KAUR

03:16:01

9

159

SUDHA M

03:23:54

10

157

RANJANA KUMARI

03:37:07

(Ranking basis net finish time)

 Men Age Group: 35 years to less than 40 years

RANK BIB NO. NAME NATIONALITY FINISH TIME

1

5165

RAJA

IND

02:38:35

2

5060

PRAKASH NANNAWARE

IND

02:58:05

 Women Age Group: 35 years to less than 40 years

RANK BIB NO. NAME NATIONALITY FINISH TIME

1

13909

ELINA JUNNILA

FIN

03:08:43

2

13911

ANDREA STADLER

GBR

03:36:38

 Men Age Group: 40 years to less than 45 years

RANK BIB NO. NAME NATIONALITY FINISH TIME

1

2644

BRIAN ANGWIN

GBR

02:59:35

2

2626

GERALD PDE

IND

03:08:33

 Women Age Group: 40 years to less than 45 years

RANK BIB NO. NAME NATIONALITY FINISH TIME

1

13604

SHUBHA BHARGAVA

IND

03:36:03

2

13605

SHILPA PHADKE

IND

03:53:07

 Men Age Group: 45 years to less than 50 years

RANK BIB NO. NAME NATIONALITY FINISH TIME

1

1311

DEREK HUNTER

IRL

02:58:50

2

1263

RAMESH KANJILIMADHOM

IND

03:04:34

 Women Age Group: 45 years to less than 50 years

RANK BIB NO. NAME NATIONALITY FINISH TIME

1

13505

SUSAN MCDONALD

GBR

03:22:51

2

13401

VAISHALI KASTURE

IND

03:48:26

 Men Age Group: 50 years to less than 55 years

RANK BIB NO. NAME NATIONALITY FINISH TIME

1

11261

MUKESH RANA

IND

03:15:32

2

704

JAYAPRAKASH GOWDA

IND

03:19:59

 Women Age Group: 50 years to less than 55 years

RANK BIB NO. NAME NATIONALITY FINISH TIME

1

13281

TITE TOGNI

ITA

04:16:40

2

13251

CHITRA NADKARNI

IND

04:18:48

 Men Age Group: 55 years to less than 60 years

RANK BIB NO. NAME NATIONALITY FINISH TIME

1

637

SABHAJEET YADAV

IND

03:28:40

2

593

AN SUBRAMANIAN

IND

03:30:36

 Women Age Group: 55 years to less than 60 years

RANK BIB NO. NAME NATIONALITY FINISH TIME

1

13191

CHANDRA GOPALAN

IND

05:13:56

2

13202

PUSHPA BHATT

IND

06:08:23

 Men Age Group: 60 years to less than 65 years

RANK BIB NO. NAME NATIONALITY FINISH TIME

1

352

P K N NAMBIAR

IND

04:00:46

2

354

RUGHAVIR NO

IND

04:12:57

 Women Age Group: 60 years to less than 65 years

RANK BIB NO. NAME NATIONALITY FINISH TIME

1

13111

PERVIN BATLIWALA

IND

04:51:20

2

13131

GENEVIEVE RYAN

RSA

04:58:11

 Men Age Group: 65 years to less than 70 years

RANK BIB NO. NAME NATIONALITY FINISH TIME

1

252

VIRENDRA SINGH RAWAT

IND

04:18:24

2

271

SRINATH NAGAPPA

IND

04:33:11

 Men Age Group: 70 years to less than 75 years

RANK BIB NO. NAME NATIONALITY FINISH TIME

1

254

VENUGOPALAN ARUNACHALAM

IND

04:42:07

2

221

PRABHULAL DEVAND

IND

05:59:54

 Men Age Group: 75 years to less than 80 years

RANK BIB NO. NAME NATIONALITY FINISH TIME

1

231

KHUSHRU PATEL

IND

06:14:49

(Ranking basis net finish time)

Men Age Group: 35 years to less than 45 years

RANK BIB NO. NAME NATIONALITY FINISH TIME

1

21509

PRITAM SINGH

IND

01:22:41

2

28507

SANJAY DASILA

IND

01:24:12

 Women Age Group: 35 years to less than 45 years

RANK BIB NO. NAME NATIONALITY FINISH TIME

1

55071

JAYANTI THAPLIYAL

IND

01:37:45

2

48589

KULSUM HUSAIN

IND

01:39:46

 Men Age Group: 45 years to less than 55 years

RANK BIB NO. NAME NATIONALITY FINISH TIME

1

21506

KUMAR DINESH

IND

01:21:17

2

21503

STEPHEN OLEARY

IRL

01:22:11

 Women Age Group: 45 years to less than 55 years

RANK BIB NO. NAME NATIONALITY FINISH TIME

1

45874

LEELAMMA ALPHONSO

IND

01:42:30

2

45869

ANJALI BHALINGE

IND

01:55:48

 Men Age Group: 55 years to less than 65 years

RANK BIB NO. NAME NATIONALITY FINISH TIME

1

18331

SAVIO DSOUZA

IND

01:37:50

2

19020

DEVENDRA KAPUR

IND

01:43:28

 Women Age Group: 55 years to less than 65 years

RANK BIB NO. NAME NATIONALITY FINISH TIME

1

45171

SMITA PATIL

IND

01:59:51

2

42340

RACHEL CHATTERJEE

IND

02:06:03

 Men Age Group: 65 years and above

RANK BIB NO. NAME NATIONALITY FINISH TIME

1

18222

GURU DAYAL YADAV

IND

01:51:30

2

18344

V RAMACHANDRA RAO

IND

02:02:09

 Women Age Group: 65 years and above

RANK BIB NO. NAME NATIONALITY FINISH TIME

1

45076

NISHA SUTARIA

IND

02:53:41

Provisional Race Results subject to verification

TOP OVERALL MEN

Finish Posn. Bib No. Name Nationality Finish Time

1

18001

INDRAJEET PATEL

IND

01:08:09

2

18004

ATWA BHAGAT

IND

01:08:11

3

18005

GOVIND SINGH

IND

01:08:14

4

18003

YUNUS M D

IND

01:08:18

5

18006

ANIL PAWAR

IND

01:08:28

TOP OVERALL WOMEN

Finish Posn. Bib No. Name Nationality Finish Time

1

18051

KAVITA RAUT

IND

01:19:50

2

18054

EVE BUGLER

GBR

01:22:18

3

18052

SUPRIYA PATIL

IND

01:26:48

4

18057

KOMAL RANI

IND

01:33:41

5

18060

MANJULA PATIL

IND

01:37:17

DHL CORPORATE CHAMPIONS TOP 5 TEAMS

Team Rank Company Name Bib Team Member Team Finish Time
1 INFOSYS 17501 THANUJ KUMAR 3:05:06
    17502 GEETA KUMARI  
    17503 SUNIL ORAM  
    17504 NANDESH P  
2 TCS II 17389 RAJASEKAR RAJENDRAN 3:18:09
    17390 SARAVANAN PALANIMALAI  
    17391 KAMALAKANNAN T R  
    17392 RANJANI GANAPATHI  
3 TESCO HSC 17425 DILIP SANKAR 3:21:14
    17426 PRASHANT WALDIA  
    17427 PRIYA RAJENDRAN  
    17428 MANJUNATH RAJENDRAN  
4 TCS I 17381 SUMEET PATEL 3:45:33
    17382 MINAL KULKARNI  
    17383 ZAHIR KHAN  
    17384 HITENDRA GADHAVI  
5 SC TEAM 17477 JOEL GODINHO 4:10:15
    17478 SIDDHESH DALVI  
    17479 SAIPRASAD SAWANT  
    17480 SHAMITHA RAGHAVAN  

 POLICE CUP TOP 5 TEAMS

Team Rank Company Name Bib Team Member Team Finish Time
1 Naigaon Men Team I 17801 APPA KUMBHRE 2:46:50
    17802 KONDIBA MADANE  
    17803 SIDHARAM DONGRAJE  
    17804 SWAPNIL POL  
2 Naigaon Men Team II 17805 UAMESH GAVHANE 2:47:39
    17806 KIRAN TALEKAR  
    17807 RAVINDRA PATIL  
    17808 GANESH THORAT  
3 Force One A 17809 GANESH SHINGADE 2:57:32
    17810 SUNIL SALUNKE  
    17811 YOGESH DHONDE  
    17812 ABHAY TELI  
4 Naigaon Women Team II 17821 AARTI SURVASE 3:07:47
    17822 SAIGEETA NAIK  
    17823 SWATI BHILARE  
    17824 SONAYA MOKAL  
5 Naigaon Women Team I 17817 PRIYANKA NAUKUDKAR 3:21:56
    17818 VARSHA BHAWARI  
    17819 TEJA NAIK  
    17820 SUNITA SUL  

Event Ambassador